TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Head Office

SJB- Société Jacques Bollinger
64 rue du Rocher 75008 PARIS

Email address : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hosting

COS - Central Operating System
231 rue St Honoré 75001 PARIS

Tél : +33 (0) 899 151 159 (1,35├öé┬╝/appel-0,34├öé┬╝mn)

Respect for Privacy and the right access or modify private data

SJB has adopted a privacy policy.

We might ask you for personal information in order to provide you the right services. We promise to respect your privacy and to protect the information you give us. In particular, the personal data collected on the site are intended for our use. It is confidential and treated as such. They will not be sold to a third party.

In compliance with the Information Technology and Freedom Law of 6 January 1978, you are entitled to access, correct, modify or delete personal data that you have sent us. You may exercise that right by sending an e-mail to the marketing address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
"Personal Information" means any information that makes it possible to identify an individual. It usually means a name, address, telephone number or e-mail address.

You can consult the Information Technology and Freedom Commission for information on the protection of personal data (http://www.cnil.fr/)

SJB may use cookies. The cookie does not enable us to identify you but, in general, to collect information when you visit our site. That allows us to know what parts of our site you are interested in.

Then SJB can know what your interests are and send you information adapted to your needs.

Cookies also let you avoid having to provide information you have already given us because they remember that you sent it at an earlier time.

You can detect the cookies’ existence and delete them if you want to.You can deactivate the cookies on your browser’s favourites by following the instructions on the CNIL website.

Links to other sites

The SJB web site has links to other sites. They have been created by individuals and companies over which SJB has no control. SJB cannot be held responsible for those sites’ contents and for the way they are used.

Intellectual Property - Respect of Copyright

Access to our site entitles you to the private and non-exclusive use of the said site.

All the items published on the site, including, in particular, texts, photographs, computer graphics, logos and brands, are considered works in the sense of the Intellectual Property Code. Consequently, any representation or reproduction, in whole or in part, that is made with the consent of the authors or their heirs, is illegal.